Kazakhstan International Exhibition "Tourism & Travel"
14-16 April 2020
Almaty, Kazakhstan
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 13:00 - 14:00 - PREMIUM TRAVEL

    Theme: Sea Cruises 2019 (Prize Draws for Travel Agencies and Travel Agents)

    Speaker: Khokhlenko Evgenia Anatolyevna

    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 10:00 - 17:00 - Interactive zones:

    Site in front of Pavilion 10:

    Gastronomic festival Taste & Travel Fest:

    Kazakhstan,

    Thailand,

    Korea,

    Turkey,

    Russia,

    Indonesia,

    Azerbaijan.

     

    Recreation Area:

    Photo exhibition about domestic tourism “All trips start here on the platform"

     

    Street Exposition:

    workshops of craftsmen, felting, pottery, cooking receptions (kumiss, kurt and so on), jewelry workshops

    Cultural program
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 10:00 - 17:00 - Interactive zones:

    Площадка перед 10 павильоном:

    Гастрономический фестиваль Taste & Travel Fest:

    Казахстан,

    Таиланд,

    Корея,

    Турция,

    Россия, Индонезия,

    Азербайджан.

     

    Recreation Area:

    Фотовыставка на тему внутреннего Туризма «Все путешествия начинаются здесь на площадке»

     

    Уличная Экспозиция:

    мастер-классы ремесленников войлоковаляние,

    гончарное ремесло, кулинарные приемы (кумыс, курт и тд) ювелирные мастер-классы

    Cultural program
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    1. Seminar room No. 1
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    2. Seminar room No. 2
  • 10:00 - 11:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 11:00 - 12:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 12:00 - 13:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 13:00 - 14:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 14:00 - 15:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 15:00 - 16:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 16:00 - 17:00 -
    3. Hosted Buyer Area
  • 10:00 - 17:00 - Interactive zones:

    Площадка перед 10 павильоном:

    Гастрономический фестиваль Taste & Travel Fest:

    Казахстан,

    Таиланд,

    Корея,

    Турция,

    Россия, Индонезия,

    Азербайджан.

     

    Recreation Area:

    Фотовыставка на тему внутреннего Туризма «Все путешествия начинаются здесь на площадке»

     

    Уличная Экспозиция:

    мастер-классы ремесленников войлоковаляние,

    гончарное ремесло, кулинарные приемы (кумыс, курт и тд) ювелирные мастер-классы

    Cultural program